?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Picspam!

Hi! So, I'm bored and tired and, you guys know what that means? Picspam time!! Yes, indeed, but I actually have a topic for this one, so it's not completely random. I was there, sleepy and cranky, pointedly ignoring my half-finished fics, when I asked myself: what is it that I truly like in guys? What do I look at first? Easy question: hands. And so, I bring you the ALG boys hand!porn picspam! In two part, 'cause really, there's no point in collapsing any computer. Still, this won't be dial-up friendly. At all.

So, to get started:



Both hands and feet are pure porn.



I don't know what is it with men and cigarrettes, really, but... yummy!



"Bite me, treasure."







*brain meltdown*





And the cigarrette attacks again... and those fingers...



The hands + the nipple = teh sex







Ok, Jared has like, the biggest hands ever. What I wouldn't do with those...





Love the fingers inside the pockets... it's just that sweater is so blindingly green.







Nice grip on the microphone *wiggles eyebrows*









Who wants to be that mug? Raise your hands!







*licks tummy*



No, seriously, look at the size of his hands!

Jensen is always fidgeting! And his hands are always moving. He's so cute.









Ride me cowboy... ok, I know that was a lame comment. But you thought about too, didn't you?



I'm sorry about my own lack of knowledge in the field, but what the Hell is 'Mario Badescu'? Jensen seems to like it.









Feels to me like he could have been in Brockeback Mountain



I have a serious crush on that jacket.







Me! Yes, me! *cough*





And here he's showing Jared just how pretty his hands are!.

Boyd... Boyd has big hands for such a thin man boy guy? He was a little frustrating, 'cause I couldn't find so many big pictures.



I don't know why they did that to his hair









So cute!











I adore this picture... must be my secret crush on Alex DeLarge



Thumbs. In pockets. That's all I have to say



With this guy, it's all about the tattoo...











The hip. Just look at the hip.









Yeah. I want to be a guitar. Badly.

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
gunxshyed
Sep. 19th, 2006 11:54 pm (UTC)
Brandon Boyd on the floor with sketching materials looking pouty and playful=art student's dream. Take it from me. ;D
monchy
Sep. 20th, 2006 06:55 pm (UTC)
Personally, I think Brandon Boyd could be anybody's dream, in a whole set of positions. But yes, I know what you mean. He's so bloody sexy.
epigram
Sep. 20th, 2006 12:13 am (UTC)
Yummmmmm. For some reason I am totally feeling the ones of Brandon today. Especially the third from the bottom.

Mario Badescu = Skin Care. Which didn't make me giggle. It didn't. I swear. Really. ;)
monchy
Sep. 20th, 2006 06:58 pm (UTC)
So Jensen is proud of his skin, apparently. Well, he has the right, me thinks.

Brandon, the sexy singer... I feel him every day.

hlglne
Sep. 20th, 2006 12:21 am (UTC)
I posted a link to here in the_crotch -- I hope you don't mind. Because I love it that much!
dividedloyalty
Sep. 20th, 2006 12:22 am (UTC)
The last Jared pic is his best :D He looks just like... like I think Jared is. hehehe

Now, Dean owns me, so Mr. Ackles kinda owns me by extension. But I have a serious problem with young Ackles. I never thought I'd say it, but young Ackles is too gay. God, I think I'll die for saying these words....
But it's true. The no-shirt/hat/strike-a-pose pic??? Jesus, that's so bad it hurts my eyes.
Older Mr. Ackles though... You just can't get better than that. Can't can't can't. Just impossible.

Sheesh... Dean so owns me.
monchy
Sep. 20th, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
Sheesh... Dean so owns me.

It's nice to be owned by such a hot/cute/adorable man!

Young Ackles with the no-shirt/hat/strike-a-pose was defenitely aming for a part in Brockeback Mountain. Seriosly. LOL.
albydarned
Sep. 20th, 2006 12:30 am (UTC)
Jared has pr0n hands, and they are beautiful. As always, though, this was a wonderful experience ... monchy picspams are always loved with much loving love! *glees*

Okay, with that said, I'm going to pop off to part two ... see ya there! *dashes away*
monchy
Sep. 20th, 2006 07:02 pm (UTC)
monchy picspams are always loved with much loving love!

Oh, well, what can I say? The boys do pretty much all the job, by looking so damn fine.

See you in the second part!
anakin415
Sep. 20th, 2006 01:11 am (UTC)
guh monchy just guh
monchy
Sep. 20th, 2006 07:02 pm (UTC)
I know, I know. Blame the guys. ^^
brynneeryn
Sep. 20th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
This was great! Thanks so much for posting them! :)
monchy
Sep. 20th, 2006 07:03 pm (UTC)
Oh, don't thank me! I love sharing the pretty!
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

metro
monchy
Ruler of the innocents
Monchy's Fanfiction

Latest Month

May 2009
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Terri McAllister